Page Header

Tuskegee National Alumni Association Executive Board

The following list was compiled by the Office of Alumni Affairs, 317 Kresge Center, Tuskegee, AL  36088. Please submit changes, additions and deletions via phone at (334) 727-8342 or 1-800-831-8812 or via e-mail.

Tuskegee National Alumni Association, Inc. (TNAA)
2016-2017 NATIONAL OFFICERS
Elected Officers


President
          Mr. Burt Rowe, ‘70

          1219 Hooverview Drive
          Westerville, OH 43082
           (614) 736-6600
          (614) 817-0270
          burtzr@aol.com 

1st Vice President
          Mrs. Brenda Bonds Lorthridge ‘72 

          7002 Grandview Drive
          Indianapolis, IN 46260
          (317) 257-9175
          (317) 515-4822 (C)
          nupedst@aol.com    

2nd Vice President
          Ms. Emmalyne K. Head ‘04

          P. O. Box 1874
          Nashville, TN 37011
          (334) 220-1873 (c)
          emmalynek@gmail.com    

3rd Vice President
          Ms. Barbara Cleveland '94

          158-55 76th Avenue
          Flushing, NY 11366
          (646) 279-4339 (c)
          bar_bdoll@hotmail.com  

Treasurer
          Ms. Kyra Jones, ‘10

          936 Perry Street
          Apt. 210
          Columbus, OH 43215
          (334) 787-0411 
          kyrag.jones@gmail.com    
          
Financial Secretary
          Mr. Reginald J. Hill ‘84

          353 N Clark Street 
          Chicago, IL 60654
          (312) 923-2606 
          rhill@jenner.com   

Recording Secretary
          Mrs. Jocelyn Faniel-Heard  ‘74

          4038 Pasadena
          Detroit, MI 48238
          (313) 300-1314 (c)
          jocelynf2@yahoo.com   

Assistant Recording Secretary
          Ms. Kimone Paley  ‘01

          2500 Rockbrook - Unit  #1
          Lewisville, TX 75067
          (832) 215-5450 
          kcpaley@gmail.com            

Chaplain
          Rev. Dr. Samuel J. Murray  ‘71

          4249 N Capitol Avenue
          Indianapolis, IN 46208
          (317) 926-2702 (c)
          (317) 804-2424 
          onegoodrevdr@att.net   

Parliamentarian
           Mrs. Karol W. Montgomery '77

            P. O. Box 143574 
            Fayetteville, GA 30214-6534
            (916) 296-8928
            karolwidemon@gmail.com               

 Assistant Parliamentarian
          Mrs. Josephine Alexander '58

          1238 South Carmona Avenue
          Los Angeles, CA 90019
          (323) 933-7499 (h)
          (323) 734-0288
          jalaxander123@aol.com 

Historian
          Mr. Walter Wortham '71/ '73

          7304 Earlwood Road
          Fairfield, AL 35064
          (205) 276-2289 (c)
          mkecww@charter.net    

TNAA Public Relations Officer & Marketing
          Mrs. Monica Smith-Terrell
          P. O. Box 74092
          Newnan, GA 30271
          (334) 246-2277
          efax: 334-452-7171
          888-400-1885
        tnaapro@gmail.com
                                   
TNAA 2012-2013 NATIONAL OFFICERS
Standing Positions

Immediate Past President
        Mr. Walter Wortham, ‘71 & '73

          7304 Earlwood Road
          Fairfield, AL 35064
          (205) 276-2289 (c)
          mkecww@charter.net  

Board of Trustee
          Dr. Irving McConnell, ‘74 & '80

          1901 Research Blvd. Suite 502
          Rockville, MD 20850
          (267) 688-0146 (m)
          imcconnell@themccgroup.com 

Counsel for TNAA, Inc.
          Mrs. Katy Campbell, Esq.

          P.O. Box 830870  
          Tuskegee, AL 36083
          (334) 727-7240 (h)
          katy_campbell@bellsouth.net

Eminent Presidential Associates
          Mr. Solomon L. Banks, Jr.,  ‘64

          48 Cottonwood Circle
          Rolling Hills Estate, CA 90274
          (310) 541-2909 (H)
          (310) 717-9717 (C)
          tuskalpha@aol.com   

Tuskegee Alumni Housing Foundation (TAHF)
          Mr. Clarence Johnson, ‘56

          8615 Yardley Drive
          Alexandria, VA 22308-2415
          (703) 780-9125 (h)
          (703) 328-2555 (c)
          cajohnson33@verizon.net
 
TNAA Executive Director        
        Ms. Kimberly Woodard, '94

        4208 S Galvez Street
        New Orleans, LA 70125
        (334) 434-9495
        tualumni@hotmail.com  

REGIONAL DIRECTORS:
(Elected by each Region)

Northcentral
          Mr. Paul Jones '73

          1496 Jonquil Meadow Drive
          Cincinnati, OH  45240
          (513) 312-6679 (C) 
          (513) 851-4050 (H)
         jaylenc@fuse.net  
  
Northeast
          Mr. Christopher Miller '06

          2912 Middlebush Court
          St. Louis, MO 63119
          (314) 606-8574 
          millerchristopher@gmail.com   

Southeast
          Rev. Darlene Minniefield '88  

          101 Stone Court-Apt. 104 B  
          Sheffield, AL 35660 
          (256) 349-8956  
          darleneminnifield@yahoo.com  

Southwest
          Mr. Samuel Bryant '70

          11023 Pencewood Court 
          Austin, TX  78750 
          (512) 785-1281 
          bryantwealthinvestment@yahoo  

Western
          Mrs. Mozella Pope-Caudle ‘69

          P. O. Box 41491
          Pasadena, CA 91104
          (626) 798-9595 
          western.region@sbcglobal.net   

TNAA NATIONAL OFFICERS
Professional Association
(Elected by each Association)

TUAENSAA (Agriculture/Environ/Natural Sci.)
          Dr. Meiko Thompson '01 & '04

          3440 Roosevelt Blvd.
          Kenner, LA 70065
          (865) 258-9899 
          meikomthompson@hotmail.com   
          mthompsonphd@outlook.com  

TUBAA (Band)
          Mr. Tyrone N. Jackson, ‘09

          1011 Colvert Street
          Tuskegee Inst., AL 36088
          (404) 414-8473 
          tjack@1919.live     

TACAA (Architecture and Construction)
          Mrs. Jennifer Taylor-Matthews '13

          4410 Taney Avenue-Apt. 402
          Alexandria, VA 22304
          (334) 201-7096  (c)
          president.tacaa@gmail.com    

TUNAA (Athletics)
          Mr. Guy Harrison, ‘69

          263 Black Forest Trail
          Atlanta, GA 30331
          (404) 357-8082 
          gwh321@hotmail.com   

TUEAA (Engineering)
          Mrs. Dainelle S. Baughman, '91

          3800 La Tierra Linda Trail
          McKinney, TX 75070-6080
          (317) 416-9173
          image4udsb@att.net   
          
TUNNAA (Nursing Alumni)
          Ms. Jacqueline McCarroll, ‘71

           P. O. Box 601
          Fairfield, AL 35064
          (205) 223-6654
          tunnaatigers@gmail.com 
          jacquemac12@att.net  

TVMAA (Veterinary Medicine)
          Dr. Edward Mitchell '92 

          185 Edmondson Way 
          Fayetteville, GA 30214
          (770) 403-7101 (h)
          edocmitch@aol.com    

COMMITTEE CHAIRS:
Appointed Positions


Adopt-a-Dorm Program
          Mr. Edward Grim, ‘69

          5929 Sentry Hill Court
          Dinwiddie, VA 23803
          (804) 426-6059
          edgrim@comcast.net

Student Recruitment Committee
          Mr. Gregory Dash Sr., Esq.

          9210 Mardella Ridge Court
          Randallstown, MD 21133
          (443) 622-6523
          gdash76@hotmail.com

Day of Service
         Mr. Burt Rowe '70

         1219 Hooverview Drive
         Westerville, OH 43082
         (614) 736-6600
         (614) 817-0270
        burtzr@aol.com    

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE:
Choir/Chapel/Resolution
         Dr. Elain C. Harrington '61
         2712 Gunn Avenue
         Tuskegee Inst., AL  36088
         (334) 727-7798
         harringtonec@bellsouth.net       
             
Young Alumni Chair
        Mr. Jamon Pulliam '15

        2220 E. 31st Street
        Oakland, CA 94602
        (313) 415-2436
        jamonpulliam@gmail.com    
     
Ex Officio Member
        Dr. Lily D. McNair

        Tuskegee University President 
        Kresge Center, Suite 308
        Tuskegee, AL  36088
        (334) 727-8501 (O)